JOAN A. LENARD, District Judge.
[…] Prudential Ins. Co. of America v. Bellar, 391 So.2d 737, 738 (Fla. 4th DCA 1980) (citation omitted) (rejecting an interpretation that would require rearrangement of clauses, change of disjunctive to conjunctive and deletion of a clause).
A second rule of construction, which the Does tips in their favor, is that "when construing an insurance policy to determine coverage[,] the pertinent provisions should be read in pari materia." State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. v. CTC Dev. Corp., 720 So.2d 1072, 1075 (Fla.1998); see also Fla. Stat. Ann. § 627.419(1) ("Every insurance contract shall be construed according to the entirety of its terms and conditions as set forth in the policy and as amplified, extended, or modified by any application therefor or any rider or endorsement thereto.") The Does, however, fail to cite other provisions of the policy with which the abuse and molestation exclusion should be read in conjunction.